IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Admit Card 2020

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Admit Card 2020 – 2557 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, And Full Notification

Name of Post :

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020

Date of Post : 01st September 2020 | 07:00 PM
Post Update Date: 20th November 2020 | 11:00 AM
Total Number of Posts2557 Posts
IBPS Recruitment Notification 2020:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Recently Issued Admit Card / Call Letter / Hall Ticket for the CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested in this Vacancies Details With Completed All the Eligibility Criteria Can Download IBPS Clerk Recruitment Admit Card 2020 from Official Website are mentioned below in Some Important Links Section.
Get free job alerts on Telegram ChannelCLICK HERE
IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020: Upcoming Important Dates
  • Date Of Notification Published: September 2020
  • Starting Date of Online Application Submission: 02nd September 2020
  • Last Date of Online Application Submission: 06th November 2020
  • Last Date of Exam Fee Payment Submission: 06th November 2020
  • Date of Pre-Exam Training: 23rd November 2020 To 28th November 2020
  • Date of Online Pre Exam: 05th December 2020 to 13th December 2020
  • Date of Pre Exam Admit Card Available: 20th November 2020
  • Date of Main Exam: 24th January 2021
  • Date of Main Exam Admit Card Available: January 2021
IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020: Application Fees (Non-Refundable)
  • For General / OBC / EWS Candidates: Rs 850 /-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates: Rs 175 /-

Pay the Examination Fee Online Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Mobile Wallet Fee Mode.

IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020: Age Limit as on 01st September 2020
    • Minimum Age: 22 years
    • Maximum Age: 28 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Rules.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS

IBPS CRP Clerk X Admit Card 2020

Short Details of Recruitment Notification

WWW.GETFREEJOBALERTS.COM

Educational Qualification for IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020 

SL NO.Name of PostTotal Number of PostEducational Qualification
1Clerk X2557Candidates must be Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University / Institute / Board In India
Category and Location Wise Number Of Post Details
SL NO.Location of PostGeneral (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal Number of Post
1Andaman and Nicobar100001
2Andhra Pradesh37200712985
3Arunachal Pradesh1000001
4Assam13211734
5Bihar4614920089
6Chandigarh610108
7Chhattisgarh11011518
8Dadra and  Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu300014
9Delhi (NCT)40227121293
10Goa122101025
11Gujarat603411529139
12Haryana3618510045
13Himachal Pradesh2110310145
14Jammu and Kashmir100001
15Jharkhand346561667
16Karnataka9155203322221
17Kerala663310100119
18Ladakh000000
19Lakshadweep100021
20Madhya Pradesh451291523104
 21Maharashtra16394 34 3644335
22Manipur110013
23Meghalaya100001
24Mizoram100001
25Nagaland300025
26Odisha329551566
27Puducherry4000004
28Punjab703314450169
29Rajasthan3213610768
30Sikkim010001
31Tamil Nadu1155422371229
32Telangana291659362
33Tripura7014012
34Uttar Pradesh1137424444259
35Uttarakhand20226030
36West Bengal673313335151
Total Number Of Posts2557
IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020: IBPS CRP Clerk X Salary Details
  • The Basic pay of IBPS CRP Clerk X is Rs. 11765/- Per Month (Approx)
 How to Download IBPS CRP Clerk X Admit Card 2020

Follow the Below Steps to download the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Step 1: Visit At Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS official website https://ibpsonline.ibps.in

Step 2: Login With Registration number / Roll Number, Password / Date of birth, and captcha

Step 3: The Admit Card will appear on your screen.

Step 4: Check Candidates and Other every detail mentioned on the Admit Card and then take a printout of the Admit Card.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Selection Process: The Selection will be based on the  Prelims Exam, Mains Exam

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 202 Job Location: Across India

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Interested Candidates can Download the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020 from Given in the below table

Some Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Full NotificationClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

Get free job alerts also available on : 

Get free job alerts on Facebook Page: CLICK HERE

Get free job alerts on Telegram Channel: CLICK HERE

Get free job alerts on Whatsapp Number: CONTACT NOW

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *